EN
Gates of Olympus 1000×9,586Wanted Dead Or a Wild×8,702Gates of Olympus Super Scatter×5,586Chests of Cai Shen - Infinity×5,040Starlight Princess Super Scatter×5,040Big Bass Halloween 2×5,000Starlight Princess 1000×4,463Rotten×4,269Wanted Boosted×4,099Fish Eye×3,707Sugar Rush 1000×3,290Gates of Olympus 2500×3,119Power of Merlin Megaways×2,877Le King×2,753

Where each slot is searched

Google search interest for 44 slots across 20 countries. Darker means a bigger share of that country's searches, compared within the same row.

Each provider's home markets

Southeast AsiaSouth AsiaLatin AmericaEuropeN. America
ProviderIDMYPHTHVNKHSGMMINBDBRMXARPEGBDEGRSEUSCA
Pragmatic Play14 games3331311100402456731149665
PG Soft11 games62728126100221691211101451312
JILI8 games181004276401161
Hacksaw Gaming5 games11011007319
  • Pragmatic Play: searched most in Cambodia and Greece.
  • PG Soft: searched most in Cambodia and Brazil.
  • JILI: searched most in Philippines and Bangladesh.
  • Hacksaw Gaming: searched most in Greece and Sweden.
  • NextSpin, Habanero, Funky Games, Spadegaming, FA CHAI, CQ9: too few searches in these 20 countries to tell.

Game by game

Tap a country code to sort the games by that country.

Southeast AsiaSouth AsiaLatin AmericaEuropeN. America
Game
Big Bass Bonanza132563131001313
Gates of Olympus2066391341009633368696
Gates of Olympus 1000212593285222210052
Starlight Princess7371100224114211
Sugar Rush5411781001132
Sweet Bonanza8815425410025468242784
Sweet Bonanza 10004443100467411211144891411
Roma6313100
Hot Hot Halloween121824121518927615915541891810054
Lucky Lucky18151492411001211
Dragon Hatch424290233310052444744442919336152
Fortune Mouse202060100202020
Fortune Ox15773310073
Fortune Rabbit5120113100113
Fortune Tiger2331662100311112
Mahjong Ways951131001
Wild Bandito1894100142
Wild Bounty Showdown25133331002523
Fortune Gems131001225511236254
Fortune Gems 271100142142
Super Ace11001191
Le Fisherman41341005648
Thor100

How to read this

The numbers are Google Trends values, not search counts. Each one is the game's share of all searches in that country, and each row is scaled so its strongest country is 100. So you can see where one game is searched most, but you cannot compare two rows: a 100 for one game and a 100 for another can be very different numbers of people.

We show 20 large markets only. In very small countries a handful of searches is enough to top the chart, which says nothing about the game.

Most games are looked up by their name. Where the name is an everyday word (a film, a sweet), we search the name together with the provider or the word slot instead.

Source: Google Trends via DataForSEO, past 12 months, worldwide. Data month: 2026-10.

Search interest says where people look a game up, not how it plays. How it plays is what our lab measures.

Figures as of 2026-10-27 08:49 UTC